Hot Candidates

Our new June 2015 candidates AVAILABLE NOW!

Celotti Workforce

This is a snapshot of our extensive talent pool. If the candidate you need isn’t listed here, call us and we’ll find the right person for you ASAP.

Call 1300CELOTTI, email info@celotti.com.au  or complete a Labour Request Form and a consultant will contact you.

Name Specialisation Home Town
Joel Driver / Operator / Drill offsider Toowoomba QLD
Wayne Driver: Bus / Drilling background Tara QLD
Trent Driver: HR Truck / Dogman Palmerston NT
Margaret Driver: LR Truck driver Chinchilla QLD
Roy Driver: Truck / Operator – Truck/Dog, Semi, Water Truck, Dump Truck Chinchilla QLD
Craig Operator / Labourer / Leading Hand / Supervisor – Construction QLD
Stephen Operator / Rigger / Dogger Chinchilla QLD
Daniel Operator: machine and Process Plant with Diploma WHS Cleveland QLD
James Operator: Plant – multi ticket NT
Ben Operator: Plant / Leading Hand Korumburra VIC
Geoff Operator: Plant / Storeman Chinchilla QLD
Jason Operator: Roller, compactor, front end loader, pilot/escort wide loads Mundubbera QLD
Michael Operator: Roller, front end loader, excavator QLD
Robert Operator: Side Boom / Leading Hand Hillside VIC
Ben Operator: Tele handler / Dogman – Pipelines/Construction Kingston QLD
Nicholas Rigger: Intermediate NT
Martin Engineer: Electrical & Controls QLD
David Engineer: Senior Project Engineer – Mechanical QLD
Sam Engineer: Site Engineer QLD
Gary Engineer: Mechanical (UK) / Plumbing Advisor Chinchilla QLD
David Engineer: Mechanical / Senior QA Inspector Pasadena SA
Adrian Engineer: Senior Civil Project Engineer QLD
Patrick Engineer: Senior Mechanical Engineer QLD
Phil Engineer: Senior Project Engineer QLD
Lenny Engineer: Structural/Geotechnical Surfers Paradise QLD
Priya Project Coordinator / Labour Hand / Cleaner / Camps Sri Lanka
Peter Project Manager NT
Simon Project Manager – Construction QLD
Bradley Project Manager: Seismic pre-project Manager Yeronga QLD
Pete Project Professional: Snr Project Controls QLD
Robert Project Professional: High Voltage E&I HA Lead Project Execution Advisor QLD
Graeme Environment Adviser Chinchilla QLD
Allisha Environment Adviser / Fauna Spotter Chinchilla QLD
Robert Pressure/Leak Tester: Helium Leak Testing WA
Various Housekeeper / Cleaner Korea
Peter HSEC & Training Specialist QLD
Danny HSEC/Training Advisor Bundoora VIC
Julian HSEC Professional/Contractor QLD
Maggie Materials Controller Dalby QLD
Ritchie Materials Controller / Coordinator Lipa City Philippines
Matthew Materials Controller / Warehousing & logistics Coordinator NT
Luke Warehouse / Workshop Hand – Drilling Geelong VIC
Graham Warehouse Supervisor NT
Michael Warehouse/Factory Hand / Yard Hand Kingaroy QLD
Wade Warehousing / Labourer / Landscaping Bellara QLD
Trevor Storeman Brisbane QLD
Patricia Office Administrator: Document Controller QLD
Simone Office Administrator / Contracts Admin / Rahab & Return to Work Coordinator Chinchilla QLD
Kara Office Administrator / Site Admin / Materials Coordinator Miles QLD
Jo Office Administrator / Site Admin / Welding and Completions Admin Dalby QLD
Lisa Office Administrator Berrimah NT
Sharron Office Administrator / Data Entry Chinchilla QLD
Sharon Office Administrator – Heavy Lift Chinchilla QLD
Vanessa Office Administrator Chinchilla QLD
Kate Office Administrator – Electrical Condamine QLD
Lisa Office Administrator / Site Admin Darwin, NT
Rebecca Office Administrator Dulacca QLD
Angelica Office Administrator / Office Manager Miles QLD
Olivia Office Administrator Wandoan QLD
Ken Office Administrator Yuleba QLD
Simone Office Administrator / Cleaner – Camps Chinchilla QLD
Kate Office Administrator / Construction Admin / Site Admin / Operator QLD
Glynn Office Administrator / Office Manager Chinchilla QLD
Lisa Office Administrator / Procurement / Stores QLD
Leanne Office Administrator / Receptionist Chinchilla QLD
Casey Office Administrator / Site Admin Chinchilla QLD
Natasha Office Administrator / Waitress Chinchilla QLD
Jana Office Administrator / Waitress Durong QLD
Annette Office Administrator / Accounts / WHS / Personal Assistant Chinchilla QLD
David Computer Technician Chinchilla QLD
August Pipeliner Green Valley NSW
Wayne Pipeliner QLD
Tod Pipeliner QLD
Thao Pipeliner Robina (Gold Coast) QLD
Paul Pipelines: Side boom Operator QLD
Glenda Procurement Maroubra NSW
Phil Procurement / Logistics / Materials QLD
Dillon QC Welding Inspector QLD
Nick Superintendent Perth WA
Mark Superintendent Northern NSW
Luke Supervisor: Cranes and Rigging & Barge QLD
Neil Supervisor: Building Chinchilla QLD
Dean Supervisor: Main Line Welding QLD
Nathan Supervisor: Civil QLD
Noah Supervisor: Mechanical QLD
James Tradie: Carpenter Lennox Head NSW
Zachary Tradie: Carpenter – formwork / FIFO NT
Chris Tradie: Carpenter / Poly Welder / Operator / Leading Hand NT
Tom Tradie: Electrical Subcontractor Sydney NSW
Sean Tradie: Electrician Dalby QLD
Zack Tradie: Electrician NT
Various Tradie: HVAC Electrician VIC
Curt Tradie: Industrial Painter / Coating/Quality Inspector / Industrial Painter QLD
Craig Tradie: Diesel Fitter NT
Roy Tradie: Mech Fitter/Labourer Brisbane QLD
Richard Tradie: Mechanical Fitter / Crane Driver / Dogman / Operator Flinders NSW
Troy Tradie: Mechanical Fitter / Rigger / Pressure Testing QLD
Warrick Tradie: Mech Fitter – Skid Installs QLD
Nick Tradie: Pipefitter/Instrument Tubing Specialist QLD
Eddie Tradie: Pipefitter/Boilermaker QLD
Rick Tradie: Insulator / Lagger / Sheet metal Works QLD
Paul Tradie: Plumber / Labourer Sunshine Coast QLD
Brian Tradie: Plumber/Construction Gray NT
Various Tradie: Welder / Pipefitter / Boilermaker Korea
Vince Tradie: Welder QLD
Mitch Apprentice: 3rd year Apprentice Carpenter / TA / Storeperson / General Labourer Dalby QLD
Charlie Apprentice: Diesel Fitter Apprentice / Labourer / Mechanical TA / Tractor Driver Roma QLD
Beth Apprentice: Seeking apprenticeship: Electrical/CSG Well maintenance Brisbane QLD
Zoe Apprentice: seeking apprenticeship/traineeship – Oil & Gas industry Seacliff Park SA
Ryan Trade Assistant QLD
Branden Trade Assistant: Electrical / General Construction /Supervisor Gleneagle QLD
Various TA / Labourer: General Korea
Allan TA / Labourer: General / Automotive / Mechanical QLD
Adam TA/Labourer – Mechanical/Civil Dalby QLD
Wayne Labourer / Operator Chinchilla QLD
Robert Labourer: General Ipswich QLD
Paul Labourer: General Jandowae QLD
Clint Labourer: General Slacks Creek QLD

Talent list updated 14 June 2015

 

Celotti Workforce corporate logo

 

 

 

Leave a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: